Where To Stay in Manipur

Where To Stay in Manipur

Hotels 

Address 

Telephone

Hotel Imphal North AOC,Imphal 2220459,2224354,
2223250,2223723
State Guest House Babupara ,Imphal 2221212 
Assembly Guest House Majorkhul,Imphal 2222623 
Youth Hostel Khuman Lampak , Imphal 2223423
Hotel Nirmala Thangal Bazar ,Imphal 2229014,2224354
Hotel Excellency Keishampat ,Imphal 2225401
Hotel Anand Continental Thangal Bazar ,Imphal 2223422
Hotel Prince Thangal Bazar ,Imphal 2220587
Hotel White Palace Thangal Bazar ,Imphal 2220599
Hotel Pintu North AOC ,Imphal 2222743
Hotel Deesh Delux Thangal Bazar ,Imphal 2220608

 

 

Tourist Information Centres

At Delhi

1. Manipur Information Centre,
Baba Kharak Singh Marg,
New Delhi
Tel. : 011-3746359
Fax : 011-3746361
2. Manipur Bhavan,
2, Sardar Patel Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi
Tel : 011-6873311/6113150, 6873009
Fax : 011-6111803

At Kolkata

1. Government of India Tourist Office
Embassy, 4, Shakespeare Sarani,
Kolkata
Tel : 2421475, 2423521
2. Manipur Bhavan,
26, Rowland Road,
Kolkata
Tel : 747087, 747975

At Guwahati

1. Manipur Bhavan,
Rajgarh Road, Guwahati
Tel : 540707

At Imphal

1. Tourist Information Centre,
Directorate of Tourism, Imphal
Tel : 2224603, 2220802
2. Government of India Tourist Office,
Jail Road, Imphal
Tel : 2221131